Nissan Juke (2012 year). Service Repair Manual - part 201

 

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Nissan Juke (2012 year). Service Repair Manual - part 201

 

 

SECURITY CONTROL SYSTEM

SEC-133

< WIRING DIAGRAM >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

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JCKWA3404GB

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

SEC-134

< BASIC INSPECTION >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

DIAGNOSIS AND REPAIR WORK FLOW

BASIC INSPECTION

DIAGNOSIS AND REPAIR WORK FLOW

Work Flow

INFOID:0000000007827589

OVERALL SEQUENCE

DETAILED FLOW

JMKIA8652GB

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

DIAGNOSIS AND REPAIR WORK FLOW

SEC-135

< BASIC INSPECTION >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

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1.

GET INFORMATION FOR SYMPTOM

1.

Get detailed information from the customer about the symptom (the condition and the environment when
the incident/malfunction occurs).

2.

Check operation condition of the function that is malfunctioning.

>> GO TO 2.

2.

CHECK DTC

1.

Check DTC.

2.

Perform the following procedure if DTC is detected.

-

Record DTC and freeze frame data (Print them out using CONSULT.)

-

Erase DTC.

-

Study the relationship between the cause detected by DTC and the symptom described by the customer.

3.

Check related service bulletins for information.

Are any symptoms described and any DTC detected?

Symptom is described, DTC is detected>>GO TO 3.
Symptom is described, DTC is not detected>>GO TO 4.
Symptom is not described, DTC is detected>>GO TO 5.

3.

CONFIRM THE SYMPTOM

Try to confirm the symptom described by the customer.
Also study the normal operation and fail-safe related to the symptom.
Verify relation between the symptom and the condition when the symptom is detected.

>> GO TO 5.

4.

CONFIRM THE SYMPTOM

Try to confirm the symptom described by the customer.
Verify relation between the symptom and the condition when the symptom is detected.

>> GO TO 6.

5.

PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

Perform DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE for the detected DTC, and then check that DTC is detected
again. At this time, always connect CONSULT to the vehicle, and check self diagnostic results in real time.
If two or more DTCs are detected, refer to 

BCS-122, "DTC Inspection Priority Chart"

 (BCM), and determine

trouble diagnosis order.
NOTE:
• Freeze frame data is useful if the DTC is not detected.
• Perform Component Function Check if DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE is not included on Service

Manual. This simplified check procedure is an effective alternative though DTC cannot be detected during
this check.
If the result of Component Function Check is NG, it is the same as the detection of DTC by DTC CONFIR-
MATION PROCEDURE.

Is DTC detected?

YES

>> GO TO 7.

NO

>> Check according to 

GI-43, "Intermittent Incident"

.

6.

DETECT MALFUNCTIONING SYSTEM BY SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS

Detect malfunctioning system according to SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS based on the confirmed symptom in step
4, and determine the trouble diagnosis order based on possible causes and symptom.

Is the symptom described?

YES

>> GO TO 7.

NO

>> Monitor input data from related sensors or check voltage of related module terminals using CON-

SULT.

7.

DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART BY DIAGNOSIS PROCEDURE

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

SEC-136

< BASIC INSPECTION >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

DIAGNOSIS AND REPAIR WORK FLOW

Inspect according to Diagnosis Procedure of the system.

Is malfunctioning part detected?

YES

>> GO TO 8.

NO

>> Check according to 

GI-43, "Intermittent Incident"

.

8.

REPAIR OR REPLACE THE MALFUNCTIONING PART

1.

Repair or replace the malfunctioning part.

2.

Reconnect parts or connectors disconnected during Diagnosis Procedure again after repair and replace-
ment.

3.

Check DTC. If DTC is detected, erase it.

>> GO TO 9.

9.

FINAL CHECK

When DTC is detected in step 2, perform DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE again, and then check that the
malfunction is repaired securely.
When symptom is described by the customer, refer to confirmed symptom in step 3 or 4, and check that the
symptom is not detected.

Is DTC detected and does symptom remain?

YES-1 >> DTC is detected: GO TO 7.
YES-2 >> Symptom remains: GO TO 4.
NO

>> Before returning the vehicle to the customer, always erase DTC.

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

ADDITIONAL SERVICE WHEN REPLACING CONTROL UNIT

SEC-137

< BASIC INSPECTION >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

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ADDITIONAL SERVICE WHEN REPLACING CONTROL UNIT

ECM

ECM : Description

INFOID:0000000007579807

Performing the following procedure can automatically activate recommunication of ECM and BCM, but only
when the ECM is replaced with a new one*.
*: New one means a virgin ECM that has never been energized on-board.
(In this step, initialization procedure by CONSULT is not necessary)
NOTE:
• If multiple keys are attached to the key holder, separate them before beginning work.
• Distinguish keys with unregistered key IDs from those with registered IDs.

ECM : Work Procedure

INFOID:0000000007579808

1.

PERFORM ECM RECOMMUNICATING FUNCTION

1.

Install ECM.

2.

Insert the registered ignition key* into key cylinder, then turn ignition switch ON.
*: To perform this step, use the key that is used before performing ECM replacement.

3.

Maintain ignition switch in the ON position for at least 5 seconds.

4.

Turn ignition switch OFF.

5.

Start the engine.

>> GO TO 2.

2.

PERFORM ADDITIONAL SERVICE WHEN REPLACING ECM

Perfor

EC-129, "Work Procedure"

.

>> END

BCM

BCM : Description

INFOID:0000000007579809

BEFORE REPLACEMENT

When replacing BCM, save or print current vehicle specification with CONSULT configuration before replace-
ment.
NOTE:
If “READ CONFIGURATION” can not be used, use the “WRITE CONFIGURATION - Manual selection” after
replacing BCM.

AFTER REPLACEMENT

CAUTION:

When replacing BCM, always perform “WRITE CONFIGURATION” with CONSULT. Or not doing so,
BCM control function does not operate normally.
• Complete the procedure of “WRITE CONFIGURATION” in order.
• Configuration is different for each vehicle model. Confirm configuration of each vehicle model.
• If you set incorrect “WRITE CONFIGURATION”, incidents might occur.
NOTE:
When replacing BCM, perform the system initialization (NATS).

BCM : Work Procedure

INFOID:0000000007579810

1.

SAVING VEHICLE SPECIFICATION

CONSULT Configuration

Perform “READ CONFIGURATION” to save or print current vehicle specification. Refer to 

BCS-128, "Descrip-

tion"

.

NOTE:

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

SEC-138

< BASIC INSPECTION >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

ADDITIONAL SERVICE WHEN REPLACING CONTROL UNIT

If “READ CONFIGURATION” can not be used, use the “WRITE CONFIGURATION - Manual selection” after
replacing BCM.

>> GO TO 2.

2.

REPLACE BCM

Replace BCM. Refer to 

BCS-141, "Removal and Installation"

.

>> GO TO 3.

3.

WRITING VEHICLE SPECIFICATION

CONSULT Configuration

Perform “WRITE CONFIGURATION - Config file” or “WRITE CONFIGURATION - Manual selection” to write
vehicle specification. Refer to 

BCS-128, "Work Procedure"

.

>> GO TO 4.

4.

INITIALIZE BCM (NATS)

Perform BCM initialization. (NATS)

>> WORK END

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

P1610 LOCK MODE

SEC-139

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

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DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS

P1610 LOCK MODE

Description

INFOID:0000000007579811

ECM forcibly switches to the mode that inhibits engine start, when engine start operation is performed 5 times
or more while communication between ECM and BCM is not normal, or when engine start operation is per-
formed 5 times or more using the unregistered ignition key.

DTC Logic

INFOID:0000000007579812

DTC DETECTION LOGIC

DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

Turn ignition switch ON.

2.

Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.

Is DTC detected?

YES

>> Refer to 

SEC-139, "Diagnosis Procedure"

.

NO

>> INSPECTION END

Diagnosis Procedure

INFOID:0000000007579813

1.

CHECK ENGINE START FUNCTION

1.

Perform that DTC except DTC P1610 is not detected.
If detected, erase the DTC after fixing.

2.

Turn ignition switch OFF.

3.

Turn ignition switch ON using the registered ignition key and wait for 5 seconds.

4.

Turn the ignition switch OFF and wait 5 seconds.

5.

Repeat steps 4 and 5 twice (a total of 3 times).

6.

Check that engine can start using the registered ignition key.

>> INSPECTION END

DTC No.

Trouble diagnosis name

DTC detecting condition

Possible cause

P1610

LOCK MODE

When ECM detects a communication malfunction between 
ECM and BCM 5 times or more.

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

SEC-140

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

P1611 ID DISCORD, IMMU-ECM

P1611 ID DISCORD, IMMU-ECM

DTC Logic

INFOID:0000000007579814

DTC DETECTION LOGIC

DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

Turn ignition switch ON.

2.

Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.

Is DTC detected?

YES

>> Refer to 

SEC-140, "Diagnosis Procedure"

.

NO

>> INSPECTION END

Diagnosis Procedure

INFOID:0000000007579815

1.

PERFORM INITIALIZATION

Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.

Can the system be initialized and can the engine be started with registered ignition key?

YES

>> INSPECTION END

NO

>> GO TO 2.

2.

CHECK SELF DIAGNOSTIC RESULT

1.

Select “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.

2.

Erase DTC.

3.

Perform DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE for DTC P1611. Refer to 

SEC-140, "DTC Logic"

.

Is DTC detected?

YES

>> GO TO 3.

NO

>> INSPECTION END

3.

REPLACE BCM

1.

Replace BCM. Refer to 

BCS-141, "Removal and Installation"

.

2.

Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.

Can the system be initialized and can the engine be started with registered ignition key?

YES

>> INSPECTION END

NO

>> GO TO 4.

4.

REPLACE ECM

Replace ECM.
Refer to 

EC-534, "Removal and Installation"

.

>> INSPECTION END

DTC No.

Trouble diagnosis name

DTC detecting condition

Possible cause

P1611

ID DISCORD IMMU-ECM

The ID verification results between BCM 
and ECM are NG.

• BCM
• ECM

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

P1612 CHAIN OF ECM-IMMU

SEC-141

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

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P1612 CHAIN OF ECM-IMMU

DTC Logic

INFOID:0000000007579816

DTC DETECTION LOGIC

NOTE:
• If DTC P1612 is displayed with DTC U1000 (for BCM), first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000.

Refer to 

BCS-131, "DTC Logic"

.

• If DTC P1612 is displayed with DTC U1010 (for BCM), first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010.

Refer to 

BCS-132, "DTC Logic"

.

DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

Turn ignition switch ON.

2.

Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.

Is DTC detected?

YES

>> Refer to 

SEC-141, "Diagnosis Procedure"

.

NO

>> INSPECTION END

Diagnosis Procedure

INFOID:0000000007579817

1.

REPLACE BCM

1.

Replace BCM. Refer to 

BCS-141, "Removal and Installation"

.

2.

Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.

3.

Start engine.

Does the engine start?

YES

>> INSPECTION END

NO

>> GO TO 2.

2.

REPLACE ECM

Replace ECM.
Refer to 

EC-534, "Removal and Installation"

.

>> INSPECTION END

DTC No.

Trouble diagnosis name

DTC detecting condition

Possible cause

P1612

CHAIN OF ECM-IMMU

Inactive communication between ECM 
and BCM

• Harness or connectors

(The CAN communication line is open or 
shorted.)

• BCM
• ECM

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

SEC-142

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY

P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY

DTC Logic

INFOID:0000000007579818

DTC DETECTION LOGIC

DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

Turn ignition switch ON.

2.

Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.

Is DTC detected?

YES

>> Refer to 

SEC-142, "Diagnosis Procedure"

.

NO

>> INSPECTION END

Diagnosis Procedure

INFOID:0000000007579819

1.

CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. INSTALLATION

Check NATS antenna amp. Installation. Refer to 

SEC-177, "Removal and Installation"

.

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> GO TO 2.

NO

>> Reinstall NATS antenna amp. correctly.

2.

CHECK IGNITION KEY

Start engine using another registered ignition key.

Does the engine start?

YES-1 >> Replace ignition key.
YES-2 >> Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.
NO

>> GO TO 3.

3.

CHECK FUSE

1.

Turn ignition switch OFF.

2.

Check that the following IPDM E/R fuse is not blown.

Is the fuse fusing?

YES

>> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the cause od blowing.

NO

>> GO TO 4.

4.

CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY

1.

Disconnect NATS antenna amp. connector.

2.

Check voltage between NATS antenna amp. harness connector and ground.

DTC No.

Trouble diagnosis name

DTC detecting condition

Possible cause

P1614

CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY

• Inactive communication between NATS 

antenna amp. and BCM

• Ignition key is malfunctioning

• Harness or connectors

(The NATS antenna amp. circuit is open 
or shorted.)

• Ignition  key
• NATS antenna amp.
• BCM

Signal name

Fuse No.

Battery power supply

43 (20 A)

(+)

(–)

Voltage (V)

NATS antenna amp.

Connector

Terminal

M26

1

Ground

6 - 16

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY

SEC-143

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

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Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> GO TO 6.

NO

>> GO TO 5.

5.

CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT

1.

Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.

2.

Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector and NATS antenna amp. connector.

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to 

PCS-59, "Removal and Installation"

.

NO

>> Repair or replace harness.

6.

CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. GROUND CIRCUIT

Check continuity between NATS antenna amp. harness connector and ground.

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> GO TO 7.

NO

>> Repair or replace harness.

7.

CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. SIGNAL

1.

Connect BCM connector and NATS antenna amp. connector.

2.

Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> GO TO 9.

NO

>> GO TO 8.

8.

CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. SIGNAL CIRCUIT

1.

Disconnect NATS antenna amp. connector.

2.

Check continuity between BCM harness connector and NATS antenna amp. harness connector.

3.

Check continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.

IPDM E/R

NATS antenna amp.

Continuity

Connector

Terminal

Connector

Terminal

E14

42

M26

1

Existed

NATS antenna amp.

Ground

Continuity

Connector

Terminal

M26

3

Existed

(+)

(

)

Condition

Voltage (V)

(Approx.)

BCM

Connector

Terminal

M65

21

Ground

Just after inserting ignition key into key cylinder

Pointer of tester should move

Other than above

0

25

Just after inserting ignition key into key cylinder

Pointer of tester should move

Other than above

0

BCM

NATS antenna amp.

Continuity

Connector

Terminal

Connector

Terminal

M65

21

M26

2

Existed

25

4

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

SEC-144

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> Replace NATS antenna amp. Refer to 

SEC-177, "Removal and Installation"

.

NO

>> Repair or replace harness.

9.

CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT

Refer to 

GI-43, "Intermittent Incident"

.

>> INSPECTION END

BCM

Ground

Continuity

Connector

Terminal

M65

21

Not existed

25

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

P1615 DIFFRENCE OF KEY

SEC-145

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

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P1615 DIFFRENCE OF KEY

DTC Logic

INFOID:0000000007579820

DTC DETECTION LOGIC

DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

Turn ignition switch ON.

2.

Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.

Is DTC detected?

YES

>> Refer to 

SEC-145, "Diagnosis Procedure"

.

NO

>> INSPECTION END

Diagnosis Procedure

INFOID:0000000007579821

1.

PERFORM INITIALIZATION

Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.

Can the system be initialized and can the engine be started with registered ignition key?

YES

>> INSPECTION END

NO

>> GO TO 2.

2.

REPLACE IGNITION KEY

1.

Replace ignition key.

2.

Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.

Can the system be initialized and can the engine be started with registered ignition key?

YES

>> INSPECTION END

NO

>> GO TO 3.

3.

REPLACE BCM

1.

Replace BCM. Refer to 

BCS-141, "Removal and Installation"

.

2.

Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.

>> INSPECTION END

DTC No.

Trouble diagnosis name

DTC detecting condition

Possible cause

P1615

DIFFERENCE OF KEY

The ID verification results between BCM and 
ignition key are NG.

• Ignition key 
• BCM

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

SEC-146

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

B2190 NATS ANTENNA AMP.

B2190 NATS ANTENNA AMP.

DTC Logic

INFOID:0000000007579822

DTC DETECTION LOGIC

DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

Turn ignition switch ON.

2.

Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT.

Is DTC detected?

YES

>> Refer to 

SEC-146, "Diagnosis Procedure"

.

NO

>> INSPECTION END

Diagnosis Procedure

INFOID:0000000007579823

1.

CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. INSTALLATION

Check NATS antenna amp. Installation. Refer to 

SEC-177, "Removal and Installation"

.

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> GO TO 2.

NO

>> Reinstall NATS antenna amp. correctly.

2.

CHECK IGNITION KEY

Start engine using another registered ignition key.

Does the engine start?

YES-1 >> Replace ignition key.
YES-2 >> Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.
NO

>> GO TO 3.

3.

CHECK FUSE

1.

Turn ignition switch OFF.

2.

Check that the following IPDM E/R fuse is not blown.

Is the fuse fusing?

YES

>> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the affected circuit if a fuse is blown.

NO

>> GO TO 4.

4.

CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY

1.

Disconnect NATS antenna amp. connector.

2.

Check voltage between NATS antenna amp. harness connector and ground.

DTC No.

Trouble diagnosis name

DTC detecting condition

Possible cause

B2190

NATS ANTENNA AMP

• Inactive communication between NATS 

antenna amp. and BCM.

• Ignition key is malfunctioning.

• Harness or connectors

(The NATS antenna amp. circuit is 
open or shorted.)

• Ignition key
• NATS antenna amp.
• BCM

Signal name

Fuse No.

Battery power supply

43 (20 A)

(+)

(–)

Voltage (V)

NATS antenna amp.

Connector

Terminal

M26

1

Ground

6 - 16

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

B2190 NATS ANTENNA AMP.

SEC-147

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

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Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> GO TO 6.

NO

>> GO TO 5.

5.

CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT

1.

Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.

2.

Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector and NATS antenna amp. connector.

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to 

PCS-59, "Removal and Installation"

.

NO

>> Repair or replace harness.

6.

CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. GROUND CIRCUIT

Check continuity between NATS antenna amp. harness connector and ground.

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> GO TO 7.

NO

>> Repair or replace harness.

7.

CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. SIGNAL

1.

Connect BCM connector and NATS antenna amp. connector.

2.

Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> GO TO 9.

NO

>> GO TO 8.

8.

CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. SIGNAL CIRCUIT

1.

Disconnect NATS antenna amp. connector.

2.

Check continuity between BCM harness connector and NATS antenna amp. harness connector.

3.

Check continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.

IPDM E/R

NATS antenna amp.

Continuity

Connector

Terminal

Connector

Terminal

E14

42

M26

1

Existed

NATS antenna amp.

Ground

Continuity

Connector

Terminal

M26

3

Existed

(+)

(

)

Condition

Voltage (V)

(Approx.)

BCM

Connector

Terminal

M65

21

Ground

Just after inserting ignition key into key cylinder

Pointer of tester should move

Other than above

0

25

Just after inserting ignition key into key cylinder

Pointer of tester should move

Other than above

0

BCM

NATS antenna amp.

Continuity

Connector

Terminal

Connector

Terminal

M65

21

M26

2

Existed

25

4

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

SEC-148

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]

B2190 NATS ANTENNA AMP.

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> Replace NATS antenna amp. Refer to 

SEC-177, "Removal and Installation"

.

NO

>> Repair or replace harness.

9.

CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT

Refer to 

GI-43, "Intermittent Incident"

.

>> INSPECTION END

BCM

Ground

Continuity

Connector

Terminal

M65

21

Not existed

25

Revision: 2011 October

2012 JUKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

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