Nissan Murano Z50 (2006 year). Manual - part 86

 

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Nissan Murano Z50 (2006 year). Manual - part 86

 

 

DTC U1010 CAN COMMUNICATION

EC-155

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DTC U1010 CAN COMMUNICATION

PFP:23710

Description

NBS003F3

CAN (Controller Area Network) is a serial communication line for real time application. It is an on-vehicle mul-
tiplex communication line with high data communication speed and excellent error detection ability. Many elec-
tronic control units are equipped onto a vehicle, and each control unit shares information and links with other
control units during operation (not independent). In CAN communication, control units are connected with 2
communication lines (CAN H line, CAN L line) allowing a high rate of information transmission with less wiring.
Each control unit transmits/receives data but selectively reads required data only.

On Board Diagnosis Logic

NBS003F4

This self-diagnosis has the one trip detection logic.

DTC Confirmation Procedure

NBS003F5

 WITH CONSULT-II

1.

Turn ignition switch ON.

2.

Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.

3.

If DTC is detected, go to 

EC-156, "Diagnostic Procedure"

 .

 WITH GST

Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II” above.

DTC No.

Trouble diagnosis name

DTC detecting condition

Possible cause

U1010
1010

CAN communication bus

Initializing CAN communication bus is mal-
functioning.

ECM

SEF058Y

EC-156

DTC U1010 CAN COMMUNICATION

Revision: 2006 August

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Diagnostic Procedure

NBS003F6

1. 

INSPECTION START

 With CONSULT-II

1.

Turn ignition switch ON.

2.

Select “SELF-DIAG RESULTS” mode with CONSULT-II.

3.

Touch “ERASE”.

4.

Perform DTC Confirmation Procedure.
See 

EC-155, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"

 .

5.

Is the DTC U1010 displayed again?

 With GST

1.

Turn ignition switch ON.

2.

Select Service $04 with GST.

3.

Perform DTC Confirmation Procedure.
See 

EC-155, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"

 .

4.

Is the DTC U1010 displayed again?

Yes or No

Yes

>> GO TO 2.

No

>> INSPECTION END

2. 

REPLACE ECM

1.

Replace ECM.

2.

Perform initialization of NVIS (NATS) system and registration of all NVIS (NATS) ignition key IDs. Refer to

BL-238, "ECM Re-communicating Function"

 .

3.

Perform 

EC-75, "VIN Registration"

 .

4.

Perform 

EC-75, "Accelerator Pedal Released Position Learning"

 .

5.

Perform 

EC-76, "Throttle Valve Closed Position Learning"

 .

6.

Perform 

EC-76, "Idle Air Volume Learning"

 .

>> INSPECTION END

DTC P0011, P0021 IVT CONTROL

EC-157

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DTC P0011, P0021 IVT CONTROL

PFP:23796

Description

NBS00305

SYSTEM DESCRIPTION

*: This signal is sent to the ECM through CAN Communication line 

This mechanism hydraulically controls cam phases continuously with the fixed operating angle of the intake
valve.
The ECM receives signals such as crankshaft position, camshaft position, engine speed, and engine coolant
temperature. Then, the ECM sends ON/OFF pulse duty signals to the intake valve timing control solenoid
valve depending on driving status. This makes it possible to control the shut/open timing of the intake valve to
increase engine torque in low/mid speed range and output in high-speed range.

CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor Mode

NBS00306

Specification data are reference values.

Sensor

Input signal to ECM

ECM function

Actuator

Crankshaft position sensor (POS)

Engine speed and piston position

Intake valve 
timing control

Intake valve timing control 
solenoid valve

Camshaft position sensor (PHASE)

Engine coolant temperature sensor

Engine coolant temperature

Wheel sensor

Vehicle speed*

PBIB1389E

MONITOR ITEM

CONDITION

SPECIFICATION

INT/V TIM (B1)
INT/V TIM (B2)

Engine: After warming up

Shift lever: P or N

Air conditioner switch: OFF

No load

Idle

5

°

 - 5

°

CA

2,000 rpm

Approx. 0

°

 - 30

°

CA

INT/V SOL (B1)
INT/V SOL (B2)

Engine: After warming up

Shift lever: P or N

Air conditioner switch: OFF

No load

Idle

0% - 2%

2,000 rpm

Approx. 0% - 50%

EC-158

DTC P0011, P0021 IVT CONTROL

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On Board Diagnosis Logic

NBS00307

FAIL-SAFE MODE

When the malfunction is detected, the ECM enters fail-safe mode.

DTC Confirmation Procedure

NBS00308

CAUTION:

Always drive at a safe speed.

NOTE:

If DTC P0011 or P0021 is displayed with DTC P0075 or P0081, first perform trouble diagnosis for
DTC P0075 or P0081. Refer to 

EC-179

 .

If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait
at least 10 seconds before conducting the next test. 

TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is between 10V and 16V at
idle.

 WITH CONSULT-II

1.

Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode with
CONSULT-II.

2.

Start engine and warm it up to the normal operating tempera-
ture.

3.

Maintain the following conditions for at least 6 consecutive sec-
onds.
Hold the accelerator pedal as steady as possible.

4.

Let engine idle for 10 seconds.

5.

If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to 

EC-159, "Diagnostic Procedure"

 .

If 1st trip DTC is not detected, go to next step.

6.

Maintain the following conditions for at least 20 consecutive seconds.

7.

If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to 

EC-159, "Diagnostic Procedure"

 .

DTC No.

Trouble diagnosis 

name

Detecting condition

Possible cause

P0011
0011
(Bank 1)

Intake valve timing 
control performance

There is a gap between angle of target and 
phase-control angle degree.

Crankshaft position sensor (POS)

Camshaft position sensor (PHASE)

Intake valve control solenoid valve

Accumulation of debris to the signal pick-up 
portion of the camshaft

Timing chain installation

Foreign matter caught in the oil groove for 
intake valve timing control

P0021
0021
(Bank 2)

Detected items

Engine operating condition in fail-safe mode

Intake valve timing control

The signal is not energized to the solenoid valve and the valve control does not function.

ENG SPEED

1,200 - 2,000 rpm (A constant rotation is maintained.)

COOLAN TEMP/S

60 - 120

°

C (140 - 248

°

F)

Shift lever

P or N position

ENG SPEED

1,400 - 3,175 rpm (A constant rotation is maintained.)

COOLAN TEMP/S

70 - 120

°

C (158 - 221

°

F)

Shift lever

1st or 2nd position

Driving location uphill

Driving vehicle uphill
(Increased engine load will help maintain the driving 
conditions required for this test.)

PBIB0164E

DTC P0011, P0021 IVT CONTROL

EC-159

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 WITH GST

Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II” above.

Diagnostic Procedure

NBS00309

1. 

CHECK OIL PRESSURE WARNING LAMP

1.

Start engine.

2.

Check oil pressure warning lamp and confirm it is not illumi-
nated.

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 2.

KG

>> Go to 

LU-7, "OIL PRESSURE CHECK"

 .

2. 

CHECK INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE

Refer to 

EC-160, "Component Inspection"

 .

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 3.

NG

>> Replace intake valve timing control solenoid valve.

3. 

CHECK CRANKSHAFT POSITION SENSOR (POS)

Refer to 

EC-370, "Component Inspection"

 .

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 4.

NG

>> Replace crankshaft position sensor (POS).

4. 

CHECK CAMSHAFT POSITION SENSOR (PHASE)

Refer to 

EC-380, "Component Inspection"

 .

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 5.

NG

>> Replace camshaft position sensor (PHASE).

5. 

CHECK CAMSHAFT (INTAKE)

Check the following.

Accumulation of debris to the signal plate of camshaft rear end

Chipping signal plate of camshaft rear end

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 6.

NG

>> Remove debris and clean the signal plate of camshaft

rear end or replace camshaft.

PBIA8559J

SEC905C

EC-160

DTC P0011, P0021 IVT CONTROL

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6. 

CHECK TIMING CHAIN INSTALLATION

Check service records for any recent repairs that may cause timing chain misaligned.
Are there any service records that may cause timing chain misaligned?

Yes or No

Yes

>> Check timing chain installation. Refer to 

EM-60, "TIMING CHAIN"

 .

No

>> GO TO 7.

7. 

CHECK LUBRICATION CIRCUIT

Refer to 

EM-81, "INSPECTION AFTER REMOVAL"

 .

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 8.

NG

>> Clean lubrication line.

8. 

CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT

Refer to 

EC-142, "TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR INTERMITTENT INCIDENT"

 .

For wiring diagram, refer to 

EC-366, "Wiring Diagram"

   for CKP sensor (POS), 

EC-373, "Wiring Diagram"

   for

CMP sensor (PHASE).

>> INSPECTION END

Component Inspection

NBS0030A

INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE

1.

Disconnect intake valve timing control solenoid valve harness connector.

2.

Check resistance between intake valve timing control solenoid
valve as follows.

If NG, replace intake valve timing control solenoid valve.
If OK, go to next step.

3.

Remove intake valve timing control solenoid valve.

4.

Provide 12V DC between intake valve timing control solenoid
valve terminals and then interrupt it. Make sure that the plunger
moves as shown in the figure.

CAUTION:

Do not apply 12V DC continuously for 5 seconds or more.
Doing so may result in damage to the coil in intake valve
timing control solenoid valve.
If NG, replace intake valve timing control solenoid valve.

NOTE:
Always replace O-ring when intake valve timing control
solenoid valve is removed.

Removal and Installation

NBS0030B

INTAKE VALVE TIMING CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE

Refer to 

EM-60, "TIMING CHAIN"

 .

Terminal

Resistance

1 and 2

7.0 - 7.5

 at 20

°

C (68

°

F)

1 or 2 and ground

∞Ω

 (Continuity should not exist.)

PBIB0193E

PBIB2275E

DTC P0031, P0032, P0051, P0052 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER

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DTC P0031, P0032, P0051, P0052 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER

PFP:22693

Description

NBS0036Q

SYSTEM DESCRIPTION

The ECM performs ON/OFF duty control of the A/F sensor 1 heater corresponding to the engine operating
condition to keep the temperature of A/F sensor 1 element at the specified range.

CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor Mode

NBS0036R

Specification data are reference values.

On Board Diagnosis Logic

NBS0036S

DTC Confirmation Procedure

NBS0036T

NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
TESTING CONDITION:
Before performing the following procedure, confirm that battery voltage is between 10.5V and 16V at
idle.

 WITH CONSULT-II

1.

Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode with
CONSULT-II.

2.

Start engine and let it idle for at least 10 seconds.

3.

If 1st trip DTC is detected, go to 

EC-166, "Diagnostic Procedure"

.

Sensor

Input Signal to ECM

ECM function

Actuator

Camshaft position sensor (PHASE)
Crankshaft position sensor (POS)

Engine speed

Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 
heater control

Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 heater

Mass air flow sensor

Amount of intake air

MONITOR ITEM

CONDITION

SPECIFICATION

A/F S1 HTR (B1)
A/F S1 HTR (B2)

Engine: After warming up, idle the engine

0 - 100%

DTC No.

Trouble diagnosis name

DTC detecting condition

Possible cause

P0031
0031
(Bank 1)

Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 
1 heater control circuit 
low

The current amperage in the air fuel ratio (A/F) 
sensor 1 heater circuit is out of the normal range.
(An excessively low voltage signal is sent to ECM 
through the air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 heater.)

Harness or connectors
(The A/F sensor 1 heater circuit is 
open or shorted.)

Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 heater

P0051
0051
(Bank 2)

P0032
0032
(Bank 1)

Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 
1 heater control circuit 
high

The current amperage in the air fuel ratio (A/F) 
sensor 1 heater circuit is out of the normal range.
(An excessively high voltage signal is sent to ECM 
through the air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 heater.)

Harness or connectors
(The A/F sensor 1 heater circuit is 
shorted.)

Air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 heater

P0052
0052
(Bank 2)

SEF058Y

EC-162

DTC P0031, P0032, P0051, P0052 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER

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 WITH GST

Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II” above.

DTC P0031, P0032, P0051, P0052 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER

EC-163

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Wiring Diagram

NBS0036U

BANK 1

TBWA0685E

EC-164

DTC P0031, P0032, P0051, P0052 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER

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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II.

CAUTION:

Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.

: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)

TERMI-

NAL 

NO.

WIRE 

COLOR

ITEM

CONDITION

DATA (DC Voltage)

2

G/B

A/F sensor 1 heater
(Bank 1)

[Engine is running]

Warm-up condition

Idle speed

Approximately 5V

16

LG/B

A/F sensor 1 (Bank 1)

[Engine is running]

Warm-up condition

Idle speed

Approximately 3.1V

35

O/L

Approximately 2.6V

56

BR/Y

Approximately 2.3V

75

Y/R

Approximately 2.3V

PBIB1584E

DTC P0031, P0032, P0051, P0052 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER

EC-165

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BANK 2

TBWA0686E

EC-166

DTC P0031, P0032, P0051, P0052 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER

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Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
Pulse signal is measured by CONSULT-II.

CAUTION:

Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.

: Average voltage for pulse signal (Actual pulse signal can be confirmed by oscilloscope.)

Diagnostic Procedure

NBS0036V

1. 

CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS

1.

Turn ignition switch OFF.

2.

Loosen and retighten two ground screws on the body.
Refer to 

EC-151, "Ground Inspection"

 .

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 2.

NG

>> Repair or replace ground connections.

TERMI-

NAL 

NO.

WIRE 

COLOR

ITEM

CONDITION

DATA (DC Voltage)

24

V

A/F sensor 1 heater
(Bank 2)

[Engine is running]

Warm-up condition

Idle speed

Approximately 5V

57

P

A/F sensor 1 (Bank 2)

[Engine is running]

Warm-up condition

Idle speed

Approximately 2.6V

58

SB

Approximately 2.3V

76

 G/Y

Approximately 3.1V

77

LG

Approximately 2.3V

PBIB1584E

PBIB1835E

DTC P0031, P0032, P0051, P0052 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER

EC-167

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2. 

CHECK AIR FUEL RATIO (A/F) SENSOR 1 POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT

1.

Disconnect air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1 harness connector.

2.

Turn ignition switch ON.

3.

Check voltage between A/F sensor 1 terminal 3 and ground with
CONSULT-II or tester.

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 8.

NG

>> GO TO 3.

3. 

CHECK CONDENSER CIRCUIT-I

1.

Turn ignition switch OFF.

2.

Disconnect fuse block (J/B) harness connector M1.

3.

Check resistance between fuse block (J/B) terminal 9A and ground.
Refer to Wiring Diagram. 

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 4.

NG

>> GO TO 5.

4. 

DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART

Check the following.

Harness connectors M82, F102

Fuse block (J/B) connector M1

15A fuse

Harness for open or short between A/F sensor 1 and fuse

>> Repair harness or connectors.

Voltage: Battery voltage

PBIB2293E

PBIB1683E

Resistance: Above 1M

 at 25

°

C (77

°

F)

EC-168

DTC P0031, P0032, P0051, P0052 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER

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5. 

CHECK CONDENSER CIRCUIT-II

1.

Disconnect condenser harness connectors.

2.

Check harness continuity between fuse block (J/B) terminal 9A and condenser terminal 1, condenser ter-
minal 2 and ground.
Refer to Wiring Diagram. 

3.

Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 6.

NG

>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.

6. 

CHECK CONDENSER

Refer to 

EC-169, "CONDENSER"

 .

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 7.

NG

>> Replace condenser.

7. 

CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT

Refer to 

EC-142, "TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR INTERMITTENT INCIDENT"

 .

>> INSPECTION END

8. 

CHECK A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER OUTPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT

1.

Turn ignition switch OFF.

2.

Disconnect ECM harness connector.

3.

Check harness continuity between ECM terminal 2 (bank 1) or 24 (bank 2) and A/F sensor 1 terminal 4.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.

4.

Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 9.

NG

>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.

9. 

CHECK A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER

Refer to 

EC-169, "Component Inspection"

 .

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 10.

NG

>> GO TO 11.

10. 

CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT

Perform 

EC-142, "TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR INTERMITTENT INCIDENT"

 .

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 11.

NG

>> Repair or replace.

Continuity should exist.

Continuity should exist.

DTC P0031, P0032, P0051, P0052 A/F SENSOR 1 HEATER

EC-169

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11. 

REPLACE AIR FUEL RATIO (A/F) SENSOR 1

Replace air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor 1.

CAUTION:

Discard any air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor which has been dropped from a height of more than 0.5 m
(19.7 in) onto a hard surface such as a concrete floor; use a new one.

Before installing new air fuel ratio (A/F) sensor, clean exhaust system threads using Heated Oxy-
gen Sensor Thread Cleaner tool J-43897-18 or J-43897-12 and approved anti-seize lubricant.

>> INSPECTION END

Component Inspection

NBS0036W

AIR FUEL RATIO (A/F) SENSOR 1 HEATER

Check resistance between terminals 3 and 4.

Check continuity between terminals 3 and 1, 2, 5, 6, terminals 4 and
1, 2, 5, 6.

If NG, replace the A/F sensor 1.

CAUTION:

Discard any A/F sensor which has been dropped from a
height of more than 0.5 m (19.7 in) onto a hard surface such
as a concrete floor; use a new one.

Before installing new A/F sensor, clean exhaust system
threads using Heated Oxygen Sensor Thread Cleaner tool
J-43897-18 or J-43897-12 and approved anti-seize lubricant.

CONDENSER

1.

Turn ignition switch OFF.

2.

Disconnect condenser harness connector.

3.

Check resistance between condenser terminals 1 and 2.

Removal and Installation

NBS0036X

AIR FUEL RATIO (A/F) SENSOR 1

Refer to 

EM-25, "EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND THREE WAY CATALYST"

 .

Resistance: 2.3 - 4.3

 at 25

°

C (77

°

F)

Continuity should not exist.

PBIB1684E

Resistance

Above 1 M

 at 25

°

C (77

°

F)

PBIB0794E

EC-170

DTC P0037, P0038, P0057, P0058 HO2S2 HEATER

Revision: 2006 August

2006 Murano

DTC P0037, P0038, P0057, P0058 HO2S2 HEATER

PFP:226A0

Description

NBS0030C

SYSTEM DESCRIPTION

The ECM performs ON/OFF control of the heated oxygen sensor 2 heater corresponding to the engine speed,
amount of intake air and engine coolant temperature. 

OPERATION

CONSULT-II Reference Value in Data Monitor Mode

NBS0030D

Specification data are reference values.

On Board Diagnosis Logic

NBS0030E

Sensor

Input signal to ECM

ECM function

Actuator

Camshaft position sensor (PHASE)

Engine speed

Heated oxygen sensor 2 
heater control

Heated oxygen sensor 2 heater

Crankshaft position sensor (POS)

Engine coolant temperature sensor

Engine coolant temperature

Mass air flow sensor

Amount of intake air

Engine speed rpm

Heated oxygen sensor 2 heater

Above 3,600

OFF

Below 3,600 rpm after the following conditions are met.

Engine: After warming up

Keeping the engine speed between 3,500 and 4,000 rpm for 1 
minute and at idle for 1 minute under no load

ON

MONITOR ITEM

CONDITION

SPECIFICATION

HO2S2 HTR (B1)
HO2S2 HTR (B2)

Engine speed: Below 3,600 rpm after the following conditions are met.

Engine: After warming up

Keeping the engine speed between 3,500 and 4,000 rpm for 1 minute and 
at idle for 1 minute under no load

ON

Engine speed: Above 3,600 rpm

OFF

DTC No.

Trouble diagnosis 

name

DTC detecting condition

Possible cause

P0037
0037
(Bank 1)

Heated oxygen 
sensor 2 heater 
control circuit low

The current amperage in the heated oxygen sen-
sor 2 heater circuit is out of the normal range.
(An excessively low voltage signal is sent to ECM 
through the heated oxygen sensor 2 heater.)

Harness or connectors
(The heated oxygen sensor 2 heater circuit is 
open or shorted.)

Heater oxygen sensor 2 heater

P0057
0057
(Bank 2)

P0038
0038
(Bank 1)

Heated oxygen 
sensor 2 heater 
control circuit high

The current amperage in the heated oxygen sen-
sor 2 heater circuit is out of the normal range.
(An excessively high voltage signal is sent to 
ECM through the heated oxygen sensor 2 
heater.)

Harness or connectors
(The heated oxygen sensor 2 heater circuit is 
shorted.)

Heater oxygen sensor 2 heater

P0058
0058
(Bank 2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

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