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TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS - SPECIFICATION VALUE EC-789 < DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS > [MR EXCEPT FOR NISMO RS MODELS] C D E F G H I J K L M A EC N P O YES >> Replace fuel injector and then GO TO 8. NO >> Repair or replace malfunctioning part and then GO TO 8. 8. CHECK “A/F ALPHA-B1” 1. Start engine. 2. Select “A/F ALPHA-B1” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within the SP value. Is the measurement value within the SP value? YES >> INSPECTION END NO >> GO TO 9. 9. CHECK A/F SENSOR 1 FUNCTION Perform all DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE related with A/F sensor 1. • For DTC P0130, refer to • For DTC P0131, refer to • For DTC P0132, refer to • For DTC P2096 or P2097, refer to Is any DTC detected? YES >> GO TO 10. NO >> GO TO 12. 10. CHECK A/F SENSOR 1 CIRCUIT Perform DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURE according to corresponding DTC. >> GO TO 11. 11. CHECK “A/F ALPHA-B1” 1. Start engine. 2. Select “A/F ALPHA-B1” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within the SP value. Is the measurement value within the SP value? YES >> INSPECTION END NO >> GO TO 12. 12. DISCONNECT AND RECONNECT ECM HARNESS CONNECTOR 1. Stop the engine. 2. Disconnect ECM harness connector. 3. Check pin terminal and connector for damage, and then reconnect it. >> GO TO 13. 13. CHECK “A/F ALPHA-B1” 1. Start engine. 2. Select “A/F ALPHA-B1” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within the SP value. Is the measurement value within the SP value? YES >> INSPECTION END NO >> Detect malfunctioning part according to 14. CHECK “B/FUEL SCHDL” Select “B/FUEL SCHDL” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within the SP value. YES >> INSPECTION END NO-1 >> More than the SP value: GO TO 15. NO-2 >> Less than the SP value: GO TO 22. 15. DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART |